Distinguished Service Awards

Awarded for exemplary service and contributions to the Engineering Society of Detroit and/or for professional distinction by a Member of the Society

Past Recipients

2018:
Ronald R. Henry, AIA, NCARB
Fran Mahoney
Raymond J. Tessier, PE

2017:
Daniel R. Brooks, PE
John T. Danic
Linda J. Gerhardt, PhD
Gary Kuleck, PhD
Janice K. Means, PE, LEED AP, FESD
Garth Motschenbacher

2016:
Dr. Richard E. Marburger, FESD
Dr. William A. Moylan, Jr., PMP, FESD
Raymond Okonski
Matthew N. Roush
Robert A. Stevenson, PE, LEED AP, FESD
Matthew Stone

2015:
Kathleen Nauer
Michael Ryan
Terry J. Woychowski

PAST YEARS:

Douglas R. Allen
Shani J. Allison
John J. Andrews
Charles M. Ayers [2]
Sol P. Baltimore
John Banicki, PE
Katherine M. Banicki, FESD (2013)
William T. Birge, PE
Alvin F. Blair, AIA
Rudolph W. Blatt
Joseph S. Bobbio, PE
Thomas A. Boyd
Donald C. Brockman, PE
Don C. Bramlett, PE
Robert J. Buckler, PE, FESD
Roy E. Calcagno
John Camp
John M. Campbell
Lloyd T. Cheney
Walker Cisler
Donnel W. Connors
Stephen R. Davis
William M. Dull, PE
Christopher D. Dyrda
Glenn V. Edmonson
Alfred M. Entenman, Jr.
F. Michael Faubert, PhD, PE, FESD
John Fillion
Ann O. Fletcher
Clement J. Freund
Harold J. Gibson
Brian Golden (2008)
Karl H. Greimel, FAIA
Richard J. Haller
Kouhaila G. Hammer, CPA (2013)
Edward F. Hartfield
Albert T. Hastings
Robert Hastings
Howard M. Hess
Frank Horton
John H. Hunt
Dr. Robert R. Johnson
Dennis M. King

Sol King
Milton Kittler
Jack L. Korb
Ralph H. Kummler, PhD, FESD
Ernest P. Lamb
Creighton C. Lederer, PE
Roy H. Link, PE
Sue L. Littles
Gary E. Mach, JD
J. Douglas Mathieson
Robert J. Mauck, AIA, PE, FESD (2012)
James G. Meenahan, PE
Harvey Merker
Anthony A. Merlo
William A. Moylan, PhD, PMP, FESD
Jeffrey D. Naber, PhD
James L. Newman, CEM, LEED, AR
Jerome C. Neyer, PE
Donald E. Peterson
Kevin Phillips (2014)
Ahmad Pourmovahed, PhD, PE
Robert L. Richardson (2008)
Michael J. Rokosz
Susan Rokosz, PE
Richard Rossio, PE
Matthew N. Roush (2013)
James M. Safran, PE, CFM
Dinesh C. Seksaria PE (2014)
Paul T. Sgriccia, PE
Daniel H. Shahan, PE
John Sier
Robert M. Sinclair
Jasmine L. Sisson, PD (2014)
David A. Skiven, PE
Donald J. Smolenski, PE
Bill Sower (2013)
Kirk T. Steudle, PE (2012)
Robert A. Stevenson (2008)
William Stirton
Dr. Stanley K. Stynes, PE
Sydney L. Terry
Murray D. Van Wagoner
Michael J. Vinarcik, PE
Robert P. Washer, FESD (2012)
Christopher J. Webb, JD, PLC
William G. Wood

More Info

Contact: Sue Ruffner,  sruffner@esd.org or 248-353-0735, ext. 117.